Open days
Register To
Join one of our Open Days
SearchOpen daysSearch

Citizens of 98 countries around the world are allowed to enter Georgia and stay for 1 year visa-free. Citizens of those countries who require a visa should address to a nearby Diplomatic Mission or consular offices of Georgia in accordance with citizenship. Visa is issued on arrival at the Tbilisi International Airport, but Citizens of visa-free countries who enter Georgia on basis of a student visa should refer to the Public Service Hall for D3 Student Visa Category within 45 days and provide following list of documentations:

  • Document verifying admission in the authorized education institution;
  • Travel document – to obtain Georgian student visa, the document must meet the following criteria: Travel document´s validity must extend at least three months after the validity of Georgian visa. Travel document must not be damaged and must not contain unauthorized markings. Travel document must contain at least two empty pages and must be issued within last 10 (ten) years;
  • Visa Application form;
  • Proof of sufficient funds like bank statement of an applicant within last 6 months or other document verifying sufficient funds;
  • Proof of Tuition Fee Payment;
  • two passport size photos;
  • Individual health insurance – must be valid for the duration of visa validity;
  • Proof of accommodation;
  • To issue visas to minors, the visa issuing authority must be provided with the consent of their legal representative. Such consent must be expressed in written form;
  • Subscribe to Our Newsletters

    Check Out Our Brochure

     

    Download Mobile App

    Connect With Us

    Top